Marvin Udelhofen Trust
Vehicles, Motorcycles, Trailers, Mowers, Accessories,
Shop & Hand Tools, Large Metal Folk Art
Furniture, Household & Misc.
AUCTION
Friday, August 17, 9:00 AM
3457 N. Farm Rd 127, Springfield, MO
DIRECTIONS: From Kansas Expswy. & Norton Rd. (just N. of I-44), go W. 1.2mi. on Norton Rd. to Farm Rd. 127 then N. 1mi. to Auction. Watch for signs!
AUCTIONEER’S NOTE: Vehicles sell 1st at 9AM sharp followed by shop & hand tools then furniture & household.
VEHICLES, MOTORCYCLES, EL CAMINO, PICKUPS,
TRAILERS, MOWERS & ACCESSORIES
SELLS AT 9AM! 2010 Honda Goldwing GL18HPMA w/17813mi! 2008 Honda Rebel CMX250C8 w/7810mi! (6) Helmets incl. (2) w/speakers, (3 Cyber)! XXL Black Leather Chaps! 1972 Chevy El Camino w/ manual (99,571mi.)! 1978 Chevy K10 Pickup (32,493mi.)! 1972 Chevy Pickup (110,270mi.)! Starlight motorcycle trailer! Homemade aluminum 14’ tandem trailer! Homemade aluminum 12’ single axle trailer! Brave 22ton log splitter Mod. VH9922! Pit-Bull Mc motorcycle lift! Cub Cadet mod.1500, 36” cut lawn tractor w/15hp Kohler motor! Cub Cadet weed eater! MTD Yard Machine riding mower w/36” deck & 14.5hp Briggs & Stratton motor! MTD push mower! Electric concrete mixer! 2 wheel yard trailer! Goldwing sells subject to owner approval.
SHOP & HAND TOOLS
Craftsman 150 drill press! Delta Homecraft jig saw! Rockwell 4 speed wood lathe! Craftsman hand sander! Craftsman belt sander w/ side sander! Rockwell miter saw! Craftsman 12” band saw/sander! Craftsman tool box! Montgomery Ward tool box! Carpet stretcher! Sears 1hp air compressor! Craftsman 10” table saw! Craftsman planner! Craftsman oscillating spindle sander! Craftsman 4” belt sander! Patton floor fan! Grizzly 1hp dust collector! Craftsman electric chain saw! Wet/dry vac! MVP 21/2 ton floor jack! Ingersol air sander! Metal cabinet w/bolt organizer! Metal multi drawer organizer! Red roll-around cart! Fiberglass step ladder! Alum. extension ladder! Engine cherry picker! Camper shell! Two wheel dolly! Scotts 3000 yard seeder! Portable air tank! Misc. masonry tools! Roller stand! Misc. scrap lumber! Lg. lot of hand tools incl. wrenches, hammers, pliers, screwdrivers, punches, clamps, cutters, saws. Welding supplies! Vice! Magnetic Century air compressor! Trim-a-brake 10’ alum. brake! Electrical & plumbing materials! Asbestos shingle cutter! Lg. lot of misc. wood & trim! Misc. motors, grinders, brushes, scrap metal! Lg. lot of seasoned fire wood! Lg. lot of misc. tires! Alum. storm door!
METAL FOLK ART – DESCRIPTIONS COMING SOON!!
FURNITURE, HOUSEHOLD & MISC.
5pc. bdrm. suite incl. queen bed, dresser w/mirror, highboy and 2 night stands! Floral 3 cushion sofa! Uphol. rocker! Brass king size headboard! Pr. of oak & brass lamps! (2) uphol. carpet rockers! Oak china cabinet w/beveled glass door above and doors & drawers below! (6) dining chairs on rollers! Walnut student desk! Pr. of walnut curio cabinets! Double drawer oak chest! Sm. lot of sailing ship framed prints! Crystal dining room chandelier! Fireplace tools! Tri State vacuum! NICE metal & glass patio table w/(6) spring-back chairs! (5) handmade ship models! Lot of frames! Oak single sink bathroom vanity! Sm. lot of kitchen cookware, dishes, glasses & utensils! Sm. lot of linens! Amana energy saver 2 door refrigerator/freezer! Samsung microwave! Inglis washer & dryer! Holmes Air purifier! Frigidaire upright freezer! RCA color TV! Casio tape player w/ speakers! Wards turntable & speakers! Kenmore gas stove! Coldstar humidifier! Group of concrete yard ornaments!
TERMS: CASH, Credit Card, personal or company checks accepted only if known by us or w/a bank letter made to RLK, Inc., No Exceptions! All items paid for day of Auction!
Auction Details
[property_details details=”1″]
Auction Photo Gallery
Map to Auction
[field name=”iframe”]